Alabama climbs to #2 in the latest AP Top 25 following a 25-20 win over top-ranked Mississippi State on Saturday. 

Voters also kept the Bulldogs in the top four ahead of one-loss TCU, Baylor, and Ohio State.

Here are the top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 15, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Florida St. (43)10-01,4762
2. Alabama (16)9-11,4394
3. Oregon (1)9-11,3853
4. Mississippi St.9-11,2891
5. TCU9-11,2375
6. Baylor8-11,2326
7. Ohio St.9-11,1678
8. Mississippi8-21,06410
9. Georgia8-294816
10. Michigan St.8-294112
11. UCLA8-287614
12. Kansas St.7-286813
13. Arizona St.8-27207
14. Wisconsin8-270722
15. Arizona8-269517
16. Auburn7-35319
17. Georgia Tech9-252324
18. Marshall10-038321
19. Missouri8-2376NR
20. Utah7-334925
21. Nebraska8-229111
22. Colorado St.9-128123
23. Oklahoma7-3206NR
24. Southern Cal7-3195NR
25. Duke8-28519

Others receiving votes: Notre Dame 74, Clemson 52, Boise St. 29, Louisville 29, LSU 26, Minnesota 10, West Virginia 8, Miami 3, Texas A&M 3, Arkansas 2.