Following Alabama's 43-37 loss to Ole Miss on Saturday night, the Crimson Tide took a tumble in the new AP top 25.

Nick Saban's team fell from No. 2 to No. 12, while the Rebels jumped from No. 15 to No. 3 and also received 11 first place votes. Alabama can find solace in the fact that it's the highest ranked one-loss team. With opportunities on the schedule, a College Football Playoff

Here is the complete top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 19, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPv
1. Ohio St. (42)3-01,4901
2. Michigan St. (7)3-01,4154
3. Mississippi (11)3-01,34515
3. TCU3-01,3453
5. Baylor2-01,2135
6. Notre Dame3-01,1838
7. Georgia3-01,1627
8. LSU (1)2-01,08813
9. UCLA3-098110
10. Florida St.3-09539
11. Clemson3-090311
12. Alabama2-18822
13. Oregon2-185512
14. Texas A&M3-079817
15. Oklahoma3-078216
16. Arizona3-048820
17. Northwestern3-046923
18. Utah3-043921
19. Southern Cal2-13676
20. Georgia Tech2-135214
21. Stanford2-1288NR
22. BYU2-117419
22. Wisconsin2-117424
24. Oklahoma St.3-014925
25. Missouri3-013522

Others receiving votes: Mississippi St. 52, West Virginia 48, Tennessee 45, California 38, Toledo 36, Arizona St. 25, Houston 22, Auburn 20, Temple 20, Texas Tech 20, Boise St. 17, Miami 13, Iowa 10, Kansas St. 8, Florida 7, NC State 5, Minnesota 4, Virginia Tech 4, Memphis 1.