High school football is now officially among us and we are as excited as you are. o save you the trouble of going back and forth between websites, we have put together a list of all high school football schedules in the Tuscaloosa area.

All games are at 7:00 pm unless otherwise noted 

  • American Christian Academy Patriots

    Aug. 22- Westminister Christian
    Aug. 29- Sipsey Valley
    Sept. 5- @ Lamar County*
    Sept. 12- Hale County*
    Sept. 19- @ Greene County*
    Sept. 26- @ West Blocton
    Oct. 3- Gordo*
    Oct. 10- @ Greensboro*
    Oct. 17- Ellwood Christian
    Oct. 24- Aliceville*
    Oct. 31- Sumter Central

    (*) notes district games

  • Brookwood Panthers

    Aug. 21- @ Sipsey Valley
    Aug. 29- Central
    Sept. 5- Bessemer City*
    Sept. 12- @ Northridge*
    Sept. 19- Oak Grove
    Oct. 3- @ Selma*
    Oct. 10- Bryant*
    Oct. 17- McAdory*
    Oct. 24- @ Hillcrest*
    Oct. 30- @ Holt

    (*) notes district games

  • Central Falcons

    Aug. 29- @ Brookwood
    Sept. 5- Sumter Central*
    Sept. 12- Calera*
    Sept. 19- Wilcox County*
    Sept. 26- Bryant
    Oct. 3- @ Dallas County*
    Oct. 10- Demopolis*
    Oct. 17- @ Jemison*
    Oct. 24- @ Helena*
    Oct. 30- @ Parker

    (*) notes district games

  • Hillcrest Patriots

    Aug. 29- Oak Mountain
    Sept. 5- @ Clay-Chalkville
    Sept. 12- @ Selma*
    Sept. 19- Bessemer City*
    Sept. 26- Tuscaloosa County
    Oct. 3- @ Northridge*
    Oct. 10- @ McAdory*
    Oct. 17- Bryant*
    Oct. 24- Brookwood*
    Oct. 30- @ Demopolis

    (*) notes district games

  • Holy Spirit Titans

    Aug. 22- @ Victory Christian
    Aug. 29- Hubbertville
    Sept. 5- @ Vincent*
    Sept. 12- @ Fayetteville*
    Sept. 19- Thorsby*
    Sept. 26- South Lamar
    Oct. 3- Marion*
    Oct. 10- Pickens County*
    Oct. 17- @ Hatch*
    Oct. 31- @ Vina

    (*) notes district games

  • Holt Ironmen

    Aug. 22- @ Akron
    Aug. 29- @ McAdory
    Sept. 5- Bibb County*
    Sept. 12- @ Montevallo*
    Sept. 19- Northside*
    Oct. 3- @ Oak Grove*
    Oct. 10- Hale County
    Oct. 17- Sipsey Valley*
    Oct. 24- @ West Blocton*
    Oct. 30- Brookwood

    (*) notes district games

  • North River Christian Chargers

    Aug. 22- @ Evangel Christian
    Aug. 29- @ Hope Christian
    Sept. 5- Lighthouse Homeschool
    Sept. 19- Calhoun Academy
    Sept. 26. Meadowview Christian
    Oct. 10- @ Tuscaloosa Christian
    Oct. 17- Ezekial Academy

  • Northside Rams

    Aug. 22- @ Carbon Hill
    Aug 29- Berry
    Sept. 5- @ Aliceville
    Sept. 12- Oak Grove*
    Sept. 19- @ Holt*
    Oct. 3- Sipsey Valley*
    Oct. 10- @ West Blocton*
    Oct. 17- Bibb County*
    Oct. 24- @ Montevallo*
    Oct. 31- Akron

    (*) notes district games

  • Sipsey Valley Bears

    Aug. 21- Brookwood
    Aug. 29- @ American Christian Academy
    Sept. 5- West Blocton*
    Sept. 12- @ Bibb County*
    Sept. 19- Montevallo*
    Sept. 26- @ Gordo
    Oct. 3- @ Northside*
    Oct. 10- Oak Grove*
    Oct. 17- @ Holt*
    Oct. 31- Hale County

    (*) notes district games

  • Tuscaloosa County Wildcats

    Aug. 21- Demopolis
    Aug. 29- Northridge
    Sept. 5- Hewitt-Trussville*
    Sept. 12 Spain Park*
    Sept. 19- @ Oak Mountain*
    Sept. 26- @ Hillcrest
    Oct. 2- @ Mountain Brook*
    Oct. 10- Hoover*
    Oct. 17- Thompson*
    Oct. 24- @Vestavia Hills*
    Oct. 31- @ Homewood

    (*) notes district games

     

  • Tuscaloosa Academy Knights

    Aug. 29- Restoration Academy*
    Sept. 5- Pickens Academy
    Sept. 12- Macon East Montgomery Academy
    Sept. 19- @ Hooper Academy
    Sept. 26- @ Morgan Academy
    Oct. 3- Bessemer Academy*
    Oct. 10- @ Glenwood*
    Oct. 17- Kingwood Christian*
    Oct. 24- @ Lee Scott Academy*
    Oct. 31- @ South Choctaw Academy

    (*) notes district games

  • Tuscaloosa Christian Warriors

    Aug. 15- Evangel Christian
    Aug 29- South Haven Christian
    Sept. 5- @ East Memorial Christian Academy*
    Sept. 12- @ New Life Christian*
    Sept. 19- @ Solid Rock Academy
    Sept. 26- @ Tabernacle*
    Oct. 3- Meadowview*
    Oct. 10- North River
    Oct. 17- Victory*

    (*) notes district games