High school football is now officially among us and we are as excited as you are. o save you the trouble of going back and forth between websites, we have put together a list of all high school football schedules in the Tuscaloosa area.

All games are at 7:00 pm unless otherwise noted 

  • American Christian Academy Patriots

    Aug. 22- Westminister Christian

    Aug. 29- Sipsey Valley

    Sept. 5- @ Lamar County*

    Sept. 12- Hale County*

    Sept. 19- @ Greene County*

    Sept. 26- @ West Blocton

    Oct. 3- Gordo*

    Oct. 10- @ Greensboro*

    Oct. 17- Ellwood Christian

    Oct. 24- Aliceville*

    Oct. 31- Sumter Central

    (*) notes district games

  • Brookwood Panthers

    Aug. 21- @ Sipsey Valley

    Aug. 29- Central

    Sept. 5- Bessemer City*

    Sept. 12- @ Northridge*

    Sept. 19- Oak Grove

    Oct. 3- @ Selma*

    Oct. 10- Bryant*

    Oct. 17- McAdory*

    Oct. 24- @ Hillcrest*

    Oct. 30- @ Holt

    (*) notes district games

  • Central Falcons

    Aug. 29- @ Brookwood

    Sept. 5- Sumter Central*

    Sept. 12- Calera*

    Sept. 19- Wilcox County*

    Sept. 26- Bryant

    Oct. 3- @ Dallas County*

    Oct. 10- Demopolis*

    Oct. 17- @ Jemison*

    Oct. 24- @ Helena*

    Oct. 30- @ Parker

    (*) notes district games

  • Hillcrest Patriots

    Aug. 29- Oak Mountain

    Sept. 5- @ Clay-Chalkville

    Sept. 12- @ Selma*

    Sept. 19- Bessemer City*

    Sept. 26- Tuscaloosa County

    Oct. 3- @ Northridge*

    Oct. 10- @ McAdory*

    Oct. 17- Bryant*

    Oct. 24- Brookwood*

    Oct. 30- @ Demopolis

    (*) notes district games

  • Holy Spirit Titans

    Aug. 22- @ Victory Christian

    Aug. 29- Hubbertville

    Sept. 5- @ Vincent*

    Sept. 12- @ Fayetteville*

    Sept. 19- Thorsby*

    Sept. 26- South Lamar

    Oct. 3- Marion*

    Oct. 10- Pickens County*

    Oct. 17- @ Hatch*

    Oct. 31- @ Vina

    (*) notes district games

  • Holt Ironmen

    Aug. 22- @ Akron

    Aug. 29- @ McAdory

    Sept. 5- Bibb County*

    Sept. 12- @ Montevallo*

    Sept. 19- Northside*

    Oct. 3- @ Oak Grove*

    Oct. 10- Hale County

    Oct. 17- Sipsey Valley*

    Oct. 24- @ West Blocton*

    Oct. 30- Brookwood

    (*) notes district games

  • North River Christian Chargers

    Aug. 22- @ Evangel Christian

    Aug. 29- @ Hope Christian

    Sept. 5- Lighthouse Homeschool

    Sept. 19- Calhoun Academy

    Sept. 26. Meadowview Christian

    Oct. 10- @ Tuscaloosa Christian

    Oct. 17- Ezekial Academy

  • Northside Rams

    Aug. 22- @ Carbon Hill

    Aug 29- Berry

    Sept. 5- @ Aliceville

    Sept. 12- Oak Grove*

    Sept. 19- @ Holt*

    Oct. 3- Sipsey Valley*

    Oct. 10- @ West Blocton*

    Oct. 17- Bibb County*

    Oct. 24- @ Montevallo*

    Oct. 31- Akron

    (*) notes district games

  • Sipsey Valley Bears

    Aug. 21- Brookwood

    Aug. 29- @ American Christian Academy

    Sept. 5- West Blocton*

    Sept. 12- @ Bibb County*

    Sept. 19- Montevallo*

    Sept. 26- @ Gordo

    Oct. 3- @ Northside*

    Oct. 10- Oak Grove*

    Oct. 17- @ Holt*

    Oct. 31- Hale County

    (*) notes district games

  • Tuscaloosa County Wildcats

    Aug. 21- Demopolis

    Aug. 29- Northridge

    Sept. 5- Hewitt-Trussville*

    Sept. 12 Spain Park*

    Sept. 19- @ Oak Mountain*

    Sept. 26- @ Hillcrest

    Oct. 2- @ Mountain Brook*

    Oct. 10- Hoover*

    Oct. 17- Thompson*

    Oct. 24- @Vestavia Hills*

    Oct. 31- @ Homewood

    (*) notes district games

     

  • Tuscaloosa Academy Knights

    Aug. 29- Restoration Academy*

    Sept. 5- Pickens Academy

    Sept. 12- Macon East Montgomery Academy

    Sept. 19- @ Hooper Academy

    Sept. 26- @ Morgan Academy

    Oct. 3- Bessemer Academy*

    Oct. 10- @ Glenwood*

    Oct. 17- Kingwood Christian*

    Oct. 24- @ Lee Scott Academy*

    Oct. 31- @ South Choctaw Academy

    (*) notes district games

  • Tuscaloosa Christian Warriors

    Aug. 15- Evangel Christian

    Aug 29- South Haven Christian

    Sept. 5- @ East Memorial Christian Academy*

    Sept. 12- @ New Life Christian*

    Sept. 19- @ Solid Rock Academy

    Sept. 26- @ Tabernacle*

    Oct. 3- Meadowview*

    Oct. 10- North River

    Oct. 17- Victory*

    (*) notes district games